2 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 GASTON ST
Mblu
D-11/ 71/ / /
Acct#
1420
Owner
SILVA JULIO S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$527,200
PID
1420
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,700$336,500$527,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA JULIO S
Co-OwnerSILVA REGINA A
Address2 GASTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$318,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70388/0191
Sale Date12/15/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,026
Replacement Cost: $313,876
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 910 0
   2,196 1,026

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$320,500$504,300
2024$186,200$305,200$491,400
2023$186,200$285,300$471,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps