19 DOBLE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 DOBLE AV
Mblu
R-09/ 105/ / /
Acct#
14203
Owner
17-19 DOBLE AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$879,900
PID
14203
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$548,800$331,100$879,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner17-19 DOBLE AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerBELLINO LYNNE M
Address17 DOBLE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 54278/0101
Sale Date02/10/2010
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $807,050
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 374 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,056 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   4,598 2,112

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,600$315,300$841,900
2024$476,300$300,300$776,600
2023$468,100$280,600$748,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps