42 BILLINGS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 BILLINGS AV
Mblu
R-09/ 109/ / /
Acct#
14207
Owner
BROWN DIANNE N
Building Name
Total Market Value
$765,900
PID
14207
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$409,200$356,700$765,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN DIANNE N
Co-OwnerMORRISON JOHN B
Address42 BILLINGS AV

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$866,800
Certificate
Book & Page 77698/518
Sale Date05/05/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,322
Replacement Cost: $451,171
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 746 746
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
FBMBasement, Finished 394 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 182 0
   1,913 1,322

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  252.00 S.F.$6,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,600$339,700$712,300
2024$366,800$323,500$690,300
2023$345,400$302,300$647,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps