20 WHYTE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 WHYTE ST
Mblu
R-10/ 11/ / /
Acct#
14265
Owner
SANTOS MARCOS A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,111,400
PID
14265
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$728,200$383,200$1,111,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS MARCOS A
Co-Owner
Address22 WHYTE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$424,900
Certificate
Book & Page 37125/0517
Sale Date11/21/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,613
Replacement Cost: $933,586
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$728,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,050 1,050
TQSThree Quarter Story 500 375
FATAttic, Finished 550 138
FBMBasement, Finished 500 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 456 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 550 0
   4,656 2,613

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,400$364,900$1,063,300
2024$661,800$347,500$1,009,300
2023$650,300$324,800$975,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps