8 WHYTE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 WHYTE ST
Mblu
R-10/ 13/ / /
Acct#
14267
Owner
CHAVES JOSE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,309,600
PID
14267
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$926,400$383,200$1,309,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVES JOSE
Co-OwnerCHAVES MARIA
Address10 WHYTE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17722/0144
Sale Date12/29/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 3,178
Replacement Cost: $1,175,438
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$916,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,300 1,300
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,300 650
CDKComposite Deck 182 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,228 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 162 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
   5,440 3,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  390.00 S.F$7,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  450.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$888,400$364,900$1,253,300
2024$769,900$347,500$1,117,400
2023$755,100$324,800$1,079,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps