7 ELM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 ELM ST
Mblu
D-11/ 79/ / /
Acct#
1428
Owner
VAIDYA SACHITANANDA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$660,500
PID
1428
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$324,900$335,600$660,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAIDYA SACHITANANDA
Co-OwnerVAIDYA SANGITA PRADHAN & VAIDYA NITYANANDA
Address7
ELM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 76449/500
Sale Date12/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,480
Replacement Cost: $536,187
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 808 808
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 808 0
   2,984 1,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$319,700$617,500
2024$290,300$304,400$594,700
2023$278,900$284,500$563,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps