3 GOLDSMITH AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 GOLDSMITH AV
Mblu
R-10/ 25/ / /
Acct#
14280
Owner
GABAY YAROM, ZOHAR-GABAY YAEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$972,200
PID
14280
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$589,400$382,800$972,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGABAY YAROM, ZOHAR-GABAY YAEL
Co-OwnerZOHAR-GABAY YAEL
Address128 OLDE FIELD RD
NEWTON, MA 02459
Sale Price$735,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69053/0085
Sale Date03/24/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $982,268
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 210 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
PTOPatio 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   4,854 2,772

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,000$364,500$929,500
2024$535,000$347,200$882,200
2023$525,600$324,400$850,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps