9 GOLDSMITH AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 GOLDSMITH AV
Mblu
R-10/ 26/ / /
Acct#
14281
Owner
CHEN YEN-LIN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$877,900
PID
14281
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$494,700$383,200$877,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN YEN-LIN A
Co-OwnerCHEN XUEMENG
Address9 GOLDSMITH AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80419/205
Sale Date07/12/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $823,411
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,192 1,192
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 56 0
   3,704 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,300$364,900$839,200
2024$437,600$347,500$785,100
2023$429,900$324,800$754,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps