21 GOLDSMITH AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 GOLDSMITH AV
Mblu
R-10/ 28/ / /
Acct#
14283
Owner
23 GOLDSMITH AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$979,600
PID
14283
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$596,400$383,200$979,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner23 GOLDSMITH AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerBARROS MARIA TRS & BARROS JOSE TRS
Address252 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81175/154
Sale Date01/19/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $866,711
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,224 1,224
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FBMBasement, Finished 1,008 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 16 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 360 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,800 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$5,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  342.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,600$364,900$936,500
2024$538,300$347,500$885,800
2023$527,800$324,800$852,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps