11 ELM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 ELM ST
Mblu
D-11/ 80/ / /
Acct#
1429
Owner
HAFFA STEPHANIE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$606,500
PID
1429
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$265,900$340,600$606,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAFFA STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address11 ELM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71384/0541
Sale Date07/27/2018
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $391,024
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FHSHalf Story, Finished 810 405
FBMBasement, Finished 630 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
   2,430 1,215

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$324,300$569,800
2024$227,300$308,900$536,200
2023$214,400$288,700$503,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps