83 BILLINGS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 BILLINGS AV
Mblu
R-10/ 40/ / /
Acct#
14295
Owner
MATHIEU LIVING TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$841,600
PID
14295
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$458,400$383,200$841,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHIEU LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerMATHIEU LAURENT R & ANNE MARIE J
AddressPO BOX 761133
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 69737/0380
Sale Date08/08/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $764,056
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,248 0
   3,696 2,160

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,500$364,900$804,400
2024$416,100$347,500$763,600
2023$408,800$324,800$733,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps