51 BRADBURY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 BRADBURY AV
Mblu
R-16/ 12/ / /
Acct#
14338
Owner
FALAISE STANLEY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,218,100
PID
14338
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$879,300$338,800$1,218,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFALAISE STANLEY
Co-Owner
Address51 BRADBURY AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 75351/439
Sale Date08/12/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,313
Replacement Cost: $1,121,804
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$875,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,304 1,304
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
FATAttic, Finished 442 111
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 311 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,274 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   5,565 3,313

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  247.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$842,900$322,700$1,165,600
2024$798,300$307,300$1,105,600
2023$783,500$287,200$1,070,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps