198 MIDDLESEX AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
198 MIDDLESEX AV
Mblu
R-16/ 21/ / /
Acct#
14347
Owner
VERMA VANDNA & SUMIT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$832,600
PID
14347
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$502,600$330,000$832,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERMA VANDNA & SUMIT
Co-Owner
Address198 MIDDLESEX AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$659,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1564/10
Sale Date10/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $728,852
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSUpper Story, Finished 854 854
FATAttic, Finished 840 210
FBMBasement, Finished 840 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 84 0
   3,834 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$314,200$775,500
2024$449,800$299,300$749,100
2023$432,000$279,700$711,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps