MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
580 RIVERSIDE AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
580 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
R-16/ 24/ / /
Acct#
14350
Owner
PINTO NAVIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$967,700
PID
14350
Total
2026
$579,400
$388,300
$967,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
PINTO NAVIN
Co-Owner
Address
580-582 RIVERSIDE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$775,000
Certificate
Book & Page
73043/389
Sale Date
08/01/2019
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
2,622
Replacement Cost:
$962,650
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$577,600
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,476
1,476
BAS
First Floor
1,146
1,146
FBM
Basement, Finished
200
0
FGR
Garage, Finished
462
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
200
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
856
0
4,340
2,622
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
440.00 S.F.
$1,800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$552,900
$369,800
$922,700
2024
$523,600
$352,100
$875,700
2023
$514,500
$329,100
$843,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps