565 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
565 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
R-16/ 52/ / /
Acct#
14379
Owner
ZHENG KENNY R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$957,400
PID
14379
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$611,000$346,400$957,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZHENG KENNY R
Co-OwnerZHENG RAYMOND
Address565-567 RIVERSIDE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,020,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83620/57
Sale Date12/23/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,350
Replacement Cost: $897,928
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$610,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,180 1,180
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 401 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 10 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,170 0
WDKDeck, Wood 124 0
   4,055 2,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,900$329,900$915,800
2024$555,000$314,200$869,200
2023$545,400$293,600$839,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps