17 BRADBURY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 BRADBURY AV
Mblu
R-16/ 59/ / /
Acct#
14386
Owner
FABIANO FRANCIS A LE & LISA MARIE LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,012,900
PID
14386
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$674,800$338,100$1,012,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFABIANO FRANCIS A LE & LISA MARIE LE
Co-OwnerFABIANO ANTHONY M
Address17 BRADBURY AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82565/439
Sale Date03/14/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,407
Replacement Cost: $983,684
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$668,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,205 1,205
BASFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
FBMBasement, Finished 1,202 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 141 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 273 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,208 0
WDKDeck, Wood 162 0
   5,393 2,407

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  339.00 S.F.$5,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,800$322,000$968,800
2024$612,700$306,700$919,400
2023$600,900$286,600$887,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps