20 GREENHALGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 GREENHALGE ST
Mblu
D-12/ 6/ / /
Acct#
1439
Owner
POLVERELLI CLAIRE LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$742,100
PID
1439
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$397,600$344,500$742,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLVERELLI CLAIRE LE
Co-OwnerSCHUTTE DAWN MARIE & POLVERELLI LEIGH A
Address20 GREENHALGE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 66571/0130
Sale Date12/22/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $523,188
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 308 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,184 1,484

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,100$328,100$690,200
2024$356,200$312,500$668,700
2023$335,500$292,100$627,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps