28 BRADBURY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 BRADBURY AV
Mblu
R-16/ 68/ / /
Acct#
14394
Owner
FALCONE COLOMBA & FALCONE RALPH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,025,700
PID
14394
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$681,200$344,500$1,025,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFALCONE COLOMBA & FALCONE RALPH
Co-OwnerMARY & LOUIS SHAFTER SUPPL NEEDS TR, CLARK CHRISTINE TRS
Address28 BRADBURY AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81893/6
Sale Date08/16/2023
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,925
Replacement Cost: $993,648
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$675,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,313 1,313
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,313 1,313
FATAttic, Finished 1,196 299
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,313 0
   5,487 2,925

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  315.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,800$328,100$980,900
2024$618,300$312,500$930,800
2023$606,400$292,000$898,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps