620 FELLSWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
620 FELLSWAY
Mblu
7-02/ 23/ / /
Acct#
144
Owner
FELLSWAY ASSOCIATES LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,208,600
PID
144
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$610,900$597,700$1,208,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFELLSWAY ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O PROPERTY TAX DEPT
PO BOX 2539
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78299
Sale Price$40,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1443/0124
Sale Date10/17/2013
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,009
Replacement Cost: $632,170
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food Rest
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverClay Tile
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Restaurant/Club
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,009 2,009
CANCanopy 95 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 55 0
   2,159 2,009

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$11,3001
CLR1COOLER128.00 S.F.$11,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  54.00 S.F.&HGT$3,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  13500.00 S.F.$20,3001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$1,4001
MENUMENU BD FF  1.00 UNITS$6,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,900$569,300$1,152,200
2024$551,100$542,100$1,093,200
2023$508,200$492,900$1,001,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps