17 GREENWOOD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 GREENWOOD ST
Mblu
R-16/ 80/ / /
Acct#
14404
Owner
DOCKTER MICHAEL O
Building Name
Total Market Value
$847,500
PID
14404
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$490,000$357,500$847,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOCKTER MICHAEL O
Co-Owner
Address17 GREENWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1548/52
Sale Date08/16/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,734
Replacement Cost: $609,260
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 778 778
FUSUpper Story, Finished 778 778
FATAttic, Finished 710 178
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 102 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 778 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   3,290 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,300$340,400$789,700
2024$438,500$324,200$762,700
2023$420,900$303,000$723,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps