MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
50 THIRD ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
50 THIRD ST
Mblu
R-17/ 6/ / /
Acct#
14420
Owner
PANICO FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$997,100
PID
14420
Total
2026
$649,300
$347,800
$997,100
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
PANICO FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
ABEL PANICO TRUSTEE
Address
11 NOWELL ST
SAUGUS, MA 01906
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
48861/0117
Sale Date
01/19/2007
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,224
Replacement Cost:
$830,375
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$647,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
1,168
1,168
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,056
1,056
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
112
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
132
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,056
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,056
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
132
0
4,712
2,224
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
96.00 S.F.
$1,600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$622,100
$331,200
$953,300
2024
$589,000
$315,400
$904,400
2023
$578,700
$294,800
$873,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps