49 FOURTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 FOURTH ST
Mblu
R-17/ 10/ / /
Acct#
14424
Owner
SALVATORE D MORELLO LIVING TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$797,400
PID
14424
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$453,100$344,300$797,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALVATORE D MORELLO LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerMORELLO SALVATORE D TRUSTEE
Address49 FOURTH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72496/97
Sale Date04/24/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $871,298
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,180 1,180
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 270 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 292 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,118 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,132 0
   5,124 2,312

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,900$327,900$744,800
2024$394,800$312,300$707,100
2023$387,800$291,900$679,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps