63 FOURTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 FOURTH ST
Mblu
R-17/ 14/ / /
Acct#
14428
Owner
63-65 FOURTH ST LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,122,000
PID
14428
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$755,300$366,700$1,122,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner63-65 FOURTH ST LLC
Co-Owner
Address63 MILTON ST

ARLINGTON, MA 02474
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84289/427
Sale Date06/27/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,824
Replacement Cost: $960,612
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$749,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,288 1,288
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FATAttic, Finished 1,144 286
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,240 0
   5,162 2,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  340.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,800$349,200$1,073,000
2024$685,500$332,600$1,018,100
2023$672,400$310,800$983,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps