41 FOURTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 FOURTH ST
Mblu
R-17/ 16/ / /
Acct#
14430
Owner
THANG M LAM & JIE HUANG FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,021,900
PID
14430
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$633,600$388,300$1,021,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHANG M LAM & JIE HUANG FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerLAM THANG M TRS & HUANG JIE TRS
Address8137 WHITMORE ST
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83592/180
Sale Date12/17/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $929,717
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$632,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,368 1,368
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,352 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   4,344 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  30.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,800$369,800$976,600
2024$574,600$352,200$926,800
2023$564,500$329,100$893,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps