2 THIRD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 THIRD ST
Mblu
R-17/ 28/ / /
Acct#
14442
Owner
SONG SHARLENE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$697,000
PID
14442
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,400$353,600$697,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSONG SHARLENE
Co-Owner
Address2 THIRD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81935/101
Sale Date08/28/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $409,711
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
FBMBasement, Finished 1,178 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
   2,372 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$336,800$684,500
2024$349,100$320,700$669,800
2023$277,600$299,800$577,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps