34 THIRD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 THIRD ST
Mblu
R-17/ 37/ / /
Acct#
14451
Owner
JAMIESON RICHARD F & LORETTA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,211,600
PID
14451
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$835,300$376,300$1,211,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMIESON RICHARD F & LORETTA
Co-Owner%RICHARD F OCONNELL
Address34 THIRD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 18185/0417
Sale Date06/03/1987
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,648
Replacement Cost: $1,198,383
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$814,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:17
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,450 2,450
BASFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 489 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,198 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 16 0
   5,351 3,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  480.00 S.F.$19,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$779,700$358,400$1,138,100
2024$739,400$341,300$1,080,700
2023$725,500$319,000$1,044,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps