6 SECOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 SECOND ST
Mblu
R-17/ 53/ / /
Acct#
14466
Owner
KRUSKONJA MUHAREM
Building Name
Total Market Value
$908,900
PID
14466
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$564,000$344,900$908,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUSKONJA MUHAREM
Co-OwnerKRUSKONJA SUVADA
Address8 SECOND ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$321,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1238/0061
Sale Date06/19/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $829,460
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 128 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   4,960 2,144

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,700$328,500$869,200
2024$511,900$312,800$824,700
2023$502,900$292,400$795,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps