24 FOURTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 FOURTH ST
Mblu
S-17/ 9/ / /
Acct#
14485
Owner
KSIAZEK PAUL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$761,700
PID
14485
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$393,800$367,900$761,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKSIAZEK PAUL
Co-Owner
Address24 FOURTH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71744/0457
Sale Date10/15/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $437,536
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 344 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   2,180 1,300

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$350,300$708,300
2024$352,100$333,600$685,700
2023$331,300$311,800$643,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps