MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
18 FOURTH ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
18 FOURTH ST
Mblu
S-17/ 11/ / /
Acct#
14487
Owner
OHLSON ERIC S TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,067,600
PID
14487
Total
2026
$679,100
$388,500
$1,067,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
OHLSON ERIC S TRUST
Co-Owner
OHLSON ERIC S & OHLSON RENAY E TRS
Address
33 WOODCREST DR
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price
$100
Certificate
Book & Page
77401/547
Sale Date
02/16/2021
Instrument
1F
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1922
Living Area:
2,786
Replacement Cost:
$992,414
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$674,800
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2.5
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12
Upper Story, Finished
1,242
1,242
BAS
First Floor
1,191
1,191
FHS
Half Story, Finished
705
353
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
48
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
196
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,207
0
UHS
Half Story, Unfinished
245
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
88
0
4,922
2,786
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
334.00 S.F.
$2,900
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
180.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$651,000
$370,000
$1,021,000
2024
$616,600
$352,300
$968,900
2023
$605,300
$329,300
$934,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps