14 FOURTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 FOURTH ST
Mblu
S-17/ 12/ / /
Acct#
14488
Owner
PASCAL TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,085,500
PID
14488
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$679,300$406,200$1,085,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPASCAL TRUST
Co-OwnerMOLINARI NANCY A TRS
Address181 WELLS AVE U104
NEWTON, MA 02459
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 78175/403
Sale Date04/15/2021
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,567
Replacement Cost: $987,176
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$671,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSUpper Story, Finished 944 944
FHSHalf Story, Finished 854 427
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 868 0
   3,940 2,567

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  434.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,900$386,900$1,020,800
2024$601,300$368,500$969,800
2023$591,800$344,300$936,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps