15 FIFTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 FIFTH ST
Mblu
S-17/ 19/ / /
Acct#
14495
Owner
GASPAR M OSTUNI FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,011,100
PID
14495
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$673,100$338,000$1,011,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGASPAR M OSTUNI FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMARLENE A OSTUNI FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUS
AddressC/O OSTUNI MENS CLOTHING
21 CAMBRIDGE ST
BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 63255/0343
Sale Date02/07/2014
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,374
Replacement Cost: $1,121,789
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$673,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,249 2,249
BASFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,125 0
   4,811 3,374

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,300$321,900$949,200
2024$594,100$306,500$900,600
2023$585,700$286,500$872,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps