4 FIFTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 FIFTH ST
Mblu
S-17/ 41/ / /
Acct#
14517
Owner
DOUCETTE JAMES F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$821,000
PID
14517
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$453,100$367,900$821,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUCETTE JAMES F
Co-Owner
Address99 MACARTHUR RD
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 63488/0370
Sale Date04/14/2014
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,344
Replacement Cost: $865,859
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,280 1,280
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 232 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 176 0
   3,744 2,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,600$350,300$783,900
2024$410,600$333,600$744,200
2023$403,400$311,800$715,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps