13 LONG ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 LONG ST
Mblu
D-12/ 20/ / /
Acct#
1452
Owner
COVELLE PAUL R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,113,200
PID
1452
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$689,800$423,400$1,113,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVELLE PAUL R
Co-OwnerCOVELLE PATRICIA M
Address13 LONG ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21134/0583
Sale Date05/02/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $884,391
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$689,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,332 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   4,140 2,484

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,400$403,100$1,064,500
2024$626,500$383,900$1,010,400
2023$615,600$358,800$974,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps