183 MIDDLESEX AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
183 MIDDLESEX AV
Mblu
S-17/ 57/ / /
Acct#
14534
Owner
DISISTO ANGELA E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,024,700
PID
14534
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$659,700$365,000$1,024,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDISISTO ANGELA E
Co-Owner
Address183 MIDDLESEX AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 55329/0515
Sale Date09/08/2010
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost: $959,792
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$652,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,250 1,250
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 224 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,258 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,250 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   5,552 2,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,300$347,600$979,900
2024$599,100$331,000$930,100
2023$587,300$309,400$896,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps