0 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
T-00/ 2/ / /
Acct#
14537
Owner
TUFTS COLLEGE TRUSTEES OF
Building Name
Total Market Value
$7,665,700
PID
14537
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,212,500$453,200$7,665,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUFTS COLLEGE TRUSTEES OF
Co-Owner
AddressWINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 10912/0001
Sale Date08/27/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 46,059
Replacement Cost: $10,732,117
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,083,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Dormitory
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:6
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Use:Affiliated Housing C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:904C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 27,837 27,837
BASFirst Floor 9,111 9,111
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 9,111 9,111
   46,059 46,059

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED60300.00 S.F.$129,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,073,200$431,600$7,504,800
2024$6,726,000$411,100$7,137,100
2023$6,378,400$373,700$6,752,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps