451 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
451 BOSTON AV
Mblu
T-00/ 8/ / /
Acct#
14540
Owner
TUFTS COLLEGE TRUSTEES OF
Building Name
Total Market Value
$5,189,700
PID
14540
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,728,500$461,200$5,189,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUFTS COLLEGE TRUSTEES OF
Co-Owner
Address451 BOSTON AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date10/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 19,506
Replacement Cost: $5,044,445
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,691,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Heavy Indust
ModelCommercial
GradeExcellent +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Glass/Thermo.
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeHeat Pump
Use:Priv College C
Total Rooms5
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height18.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 10,794 10,794
BASFirst Floor 8,712 8,712
CTHCath Ceil 6,044 0
   25,550 19,506

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 STOPS$37,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,779,400$439,200$5,218,600
2024$4,684,900$418,300$5,103,200
2023$4,558,300$380,300$4,938,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps