419 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
419 BOSTON AV
Mblu
T-00/ 9/ / /
Acct#
14541
Owner
TUFTS COLLEGE TRUSTEES OF
Building Name
Total Market Value
$18,567,500
PID
14541
Building Count
4
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,317,500$1,250,000$18,567,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUFTS COLLEGE TRUSTEES OF
Co-Owner
AddressBOSTON AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 37,880
Replacement Cost: $10,670,347
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,002,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Parking Garage
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:7
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Use:Other C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:904C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
AOFOffice, (Average) 37,880 37,880
FGRGarage, Finished 185,132 0
PTOPatio 1,520 0
   224,532 37,880
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 28,155
Replacement Cost: $7,133,961
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,351,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Dormitory
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Use:Affiliated Housing C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeREINF. CONCR
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 16,893 16,893
BASFirst Floor 5,631 5,631
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 5,631 5,631
   28,155 28,155
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 14,180
Replacement Cost: $3,169,700
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,933,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Dormitory
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:4
Occupancy54.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Use:Affiliated Housing C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 8,508 8,508
BASFirst Floor 2,836 2,836
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 2,836 2,836
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 84 0
   14,264 14,180
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 14,180
Replacement Cost: $3,779,109
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,305,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Dormitory
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:4
Occupancy54.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Use:Affiliated Housing C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeREINF. CONCR
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 8,508 8,508
BASFirst Floor 2,836 2,836
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 2,836 2,836
   14,180 14,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR7.00 STOPS$210,0001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED14180.00 S.F.$28,1003
SPR2WET/CONCEALED14180.00 S.F.$28,1004
SPR2WET/CONCEALED27740.00 S.F.$55,0002
A/CAIR CONDITION39020.00 UNITS$102,4001
ELEVELEVATOR7.00 STOPS$210,0001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED37184.00 S.F.$90,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,714,900$1,190,200$17,905,100
2024$16,678,200$1,133,300$17,811,500
2023$15,700,100$1,030,200$16,730,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps