0 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
T-00/ 18/ / /
Acct#
14546
Owner
TUFTS COLLEGE TRUSTEES OF
Building Name
Total Market Value
$27,879,300
PID
14546
Building Count
4
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,645,100$2,234,200$27,879,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUFTS COLLEGE TRUSTEES OF
Co-Owner
AddressWINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 21,491
Replacement Cost: $7,818,396
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,082,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:School/College
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:3
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Priv College C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:904C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 14,477 14,477
BASFirst Floor 7,014 7,014
   21,491 21,491
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 30,492
Replacement Cost: $10,748,192
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,093,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:School/College
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Priv College C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:904C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 15,358 15,358
FUSUpper Story, Finished 15,134 15,134
CLPLoading Platform, Finished 104 0
   30,596 30,492
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 24,969
Replacement Cost: $7,137,894
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,639,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Dormitory
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Priv College C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:904C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 16,646 16,646
BASFirst Floor 8,323 8,323
FBMBasement, Finished 3,219 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 5,104 0
   33,292 24,969
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 39,006
Replacement Cost: $11,744,723
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,338,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:School/College
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:7
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Priv College C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:904C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 30,251 30,251
BASFirst Floor 8,755 8,755
FBMBasement, Finished 3,356 0
PTOPatio 560 0
   42,922 39,006

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR2.00 STOPS$52,8002
SPR2WET/CONCEALED24042.00 S.F.$50,8003
SPR2WET/CONCEALED31652.00 S.F.$67,9002
SPR2WET/CONCEALED52285.00 S.F.$120,6004
ELEVELEVATOR7.00 STOPS$198,8004

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,856,900$2,127,000$26,983,900
2024$23,868,000$2,025,700$25,893,700
2023$22,111,300$1,841,400$23,952,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps