0 COLLEGE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 COLLEGE AV
Mblu
T-00/ 21/ / /
Acct#
14547
Owner
TUFTS COLLEGE TRUSTEES OF
Building Name
Total Market Value
$7,699,800
PID
14547
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,979,400$720,400$7,699,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUFTS COLLEGE TRUSTEES OF
Co-Owner
AddressCOLLEGE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date12/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 19,244
Replacement Cost: $10,737,462
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,979,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:School/College
ModelCommercial
GradeExcellent +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Other C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:904C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,848 11,848
FUSUpper Story, Finished 7,396 7,396
UBMBasement, Unfinished 12,604 0
   31,848 19,244

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,720,800$686,000$7,406,800
2024$6,462,300$653,200$7,115,500
2023$5,945,300$593,800$6,539,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps