66 BUZZELL LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 BUZZELL LN
Mblu
T-08/ 1/ / /
Acct#
14555
Owner
WALNUT HILL PROPERTIES CORP
Building Name
Total Market Value
$662,200
PID
14555
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,700$423,500$662,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALNUT HILL PROPERTIES CORP
Co-Owner
Address14 CAPEN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1145/0115
Sale Date08/31/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,269
Replacement Cost: $337,053
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,269 1,269
PTOPatio 1,026 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,269 0
WDKDeck, Wood 42 0
   3,606 1,269

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$403,300$646,100
2024$225,300$384,100$609,400
2023$220,600$359,000$579,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps