71 WALSH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 WALSH ST
Mblu
D-12/ 25/ / /
Acct#
1456
Owner
SODEYAMA CARLA C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$659,700
PID
1456
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,900$357,800$659,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSODEYAMA CARLA C
Co-OwnerCARDOSO WILLIAM
Address71 WALSH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$399,900
Certificate
Book & Page 47720/0414
Sale Date06/29/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $435,291
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 938 938
FHSHalf Story, Finished 840 420
FBMBasement, Finished 476 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 182 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 280 0
   2,770 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$340,700$618,200
2024$254,200$324,500$578,700
2023$239,500$303,300$542,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps