45 BOWDOIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 BOWDOIN ST
Mblu
T-08/ 27/ / /
Acct#
14580
Owner
45-47 BOWDOIN STREET PARTNERS LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$921,900
PID
14580
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$588,300$333,600$921,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner45-47 BOWDOIN STREET PARTNERS LLC
Co-Owner
Address102 ASH ST
WESTON, MA 02493
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81165/267
Sale Date01/17/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $863,603
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,294 1,294
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 110 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 154 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,118 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,946 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  110.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,700$317,700$881,400
2024$533,800$302,500$836,300
2023$524,400$282,800$807,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps