8 VASSAR ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 VASSAR ST
Mblu
T-09/ 16/ / /
Acct#
14601
Owner
BERNADO SAMMY R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$638,100
PID
14601
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,900$343,200$638,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNADO SAMMY R
Co-Owner
Address8 VASSAR ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1517/0134
Sale Date10/27/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,441
Replacement Cost: $444,395
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,441 1,441
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 44 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 745 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,903 1,441

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  520.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$326,900$625,300
2024$299,600$311,300$610,900
2023$239,500$290,900$530,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps