1 VASSAR ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 VASSAR ST
Mblu
T-09/ 19/ / /
Acct#
14603
Owner
AUSTIN CHRISTIAN D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$997,500
PID
14603
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$655,000$342,500$997,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUSTIN CHRISTIAN D
Co-Owner
Address1-3 VASSAR ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$564,000
Certificate
Book & Page 62231/0574
Sale Date07/12/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,399
Replacement Cost: $839,802
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,108 1,108
BASFirst Floor 1,027 1,027
FATAttic, Finished 1,056 264
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 141 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
   4,568 2,399

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,100$326,200$954,300
2024$591,000$310,700$901,700
2023$580,600$290,400$871,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps