24 WELLESLEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 WELLESLEY ST
Mblu
T-09/ 26/ / /
Acct#
14610
Owner
CANDELINO CAMILLE M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$877,000
PID
14610
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$534,600$342,400$877,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANDELINO CAMILLE M
Co-Owner
Address24 WELLESLEY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 27127/0599
Sale Date03/13/1997
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,470
Replacement Cost: $890,994
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,129 1,129
BASFirst Floor 1,083 1,083
FATAttic, Finished 1,032 258
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 142 0
STPStoop 68 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,032 0
WDKDeck, Wood 429 0
   5,011 2,470

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,700$326,100$838,800
2024$485,700$310,600$796,300
2023$477,300$290,200$767,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps