27 BOWDOIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 BOWDOIN ST
Mblu
T-09/ 28/ / /
Acct#
14612
Owner
HUANG QIHONG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$932,800
PID
14612
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$585,400$347,400$932,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG QIHONG
Co-OwnerWU XIAODONG
Address950 POST RD
SCARSDALE, NY 10583
Sale Price$925,000
Certificate
Book & Page 74221/520
Sale Date03/02/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,734
Replacement Cost: $963,644
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$578,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,354 1,354
BASFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
FATAttic, Finished 312 78
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 85 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 236 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 963 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,302 0
WDKDeck, Wood 104 0
   5,658 2,734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  60.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,100$330,900$892,000
2024$531,600$315,100$846,700
2023$521,000$294,500$815,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps