23 BOWDOIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 BOWDOIN ST
Mblu
T-09/ 29/ / /
Acct#
14613
Owner
WINSTON HOUSTON REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$945,100
PID
14613
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$602,700$342,400$945,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINSTON HOUSTON REV TRUST
Co-OwnerHOUSTON WINSTON TRS
Address10 BEARSE AV #1
BOSTON, MA 02124
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 80806/233
Sale Date10/07/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,562
Replacement Cost: $1,004,491
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,281 1,281
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,281 1,281
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 386 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 146 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,281 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,281 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 15 0
   5,671 2,562

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,800$326,100$903,900
2024$522,800$310,600$833,400
2023$513,600$290,200$803,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps