19 BOWDOIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 BOWDOIN ST
Mblu
T-09/ 30/ / /
Acct#
14614
Owner
FONSEKA CHAMITH YOHAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,289,600
PID
14614
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$947,200$342,400$1,289,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFONSEKA CHAMITH YOHAN
Co-OwnerFONSEKA MONICA BENNETT
Address19 BOWDOIN ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80781/332
Sale Date09/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,069
Replacement Cost: $1,075,878
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$946,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,242 1,242
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,242 621
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 596 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,188 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
   5,509 3,069

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$908,500$326,100$1,234,600
2024$860,900$310,600$1,171,500
2023$554,500$290,200$844,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps