15 PRINCETON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 PRINCETON ST
Mblu
T-09/ 48/ / /
Acct#
14632
Owner
HE WEI & PENG ZHAOHUA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,125,600
PID
14632
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$783,200$342,400$1,125,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHE WEI & PENG ZHAOHUA
Co-Owner
Address202 OAKMONT RD
STARKSVILLE , MS 39759
Sale Price$1,040,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73856/279
Sale Date12/19/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,650
Replacement Cost: $1,303,949
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$782,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,444 2,444
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 398 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,206 0
WDKDeck, Wood 182 0
   5,460 3,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,600$326,100$1,056,700
2024$642,300$310,600$952,900
2023$633,300$290,200$923,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps