359 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
359 MAIN ST
Mblu
T-09/ 64/ / /
Acct#
14648
Owner
DELLO RUSSO FREDERICK N JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,079,200
PID
14648
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$727,200$352,000$1,079,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELLO RUSSO FREDERICK N JR
Co-Owner
Address359 MAIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 40282/0245
Sale Date08/01/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,988
Replacement Cost: $1,069,381
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$727,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,089 1,089
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,089 1,089
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,080 810
FBMBasement, Finished 729 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
   4,571 2,988

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,200$335,200$1,032,400
2024$591,600$319,200$910,800
2023$581,300$298,400$879,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps